brooke graham taylor texas
[…] Similarly, in J.O. However, these cases are relevant to the under-color-of-state-law inquiry because "in a Sec. Before POLITZ, Chief Judge, GOLDBERG, KING, GARWOOD, JOLLY, HIGGINBOTHAM, DAVIS, JONES, SMITH, DUHE, WIENER, BARKSDALE, EMILIO M. GARZA, and DeMOSS, Circuit Judges. 2243(a) ("sexual act with another person who--(1) has attained the age of 12 years but has not attained the age of 16 years; and (2) is at least four years younger than the" offender); Sec. Maj. op. Roads. at 266. Id.